Class Token – 3 Classes – Leader


$105 $100

Class Token – 3 Classes – Leader

  • Find below a detailed description of the token and the schedule of classes.
  • Go through the workflow and choose the 3 classes you would like to attend.

You also have the option to:

  • Purchase a ticket for the Sunday Dinner Milonga (optional).
  • Order your Lunch package at the Kiosko in advance and save (optional).

Note:

  • Certain classes might not be available to choose for role balancing reasons.
  • Classes included in Special Seminars are not available for selection.
  • Make sure you do not select the same class from the following pull down menus.

Class Token, 3 classes

This token includes:

  • A selection of 3 classes
  • 2 practicas
  • Add the Sunday Dinner Milonga (optional)
  • Reserve your Lunch package to pick up at the Kiosko and save (optional)

Find below the schedule of classes for your convenience.

schedule of classes

Time Slot
Time
A Norse Main Ballroom
B Norse Lodge Upstairs
C Jupiter NEXT Ballroom
Friday
1 11:00am 12:15pm

Special Advanced Seminar

not available for selection

FRI-1-A FRI-1-B FRI-1-C
Lunch
12:15pm 1:15 pm
Food available for purchase at the Kiosko
2 1:15pm 2:30pm

Special Seminar Tango Foundations

not available for selection

1:00pm-4:00pm

Queer Milonga
FRI-2-A FRI-2-B
3 3:00pm 4:15pm Girl in a jacket
FRI-3-A FRI-3-B
4 4:30pm 5:45pm

4:00pm-7:00pm Matinee Milonga @Berretin ~ 4:30pm-6:00pm Ice Cream Practica

Luciana Valle & Tomàs Howlin
FRI-4-C
Time Slot
Time
A Norse Main Ballroom
B Norse Lodge Upstairs
C Jupiter NEXT Ballroom
Saturday
1 11:00am – 12:15pm Girl in a jacket Leader technique with Tomas

Special Advanced Seminar

not available for selection

SAT-1-A SAT-1-B SAT-1-C
Lunch
12:15pm 1:15pm
Food available for purchase at the Kiosko
2 1:15pm – 2:30pm Girl in a jacket

Special Seminar Tango Foundations

not available for selection

SAT-2-A SAT-2-B SAT-2-C
3 3:00pm – 4:15pm Girl in a jacket Girl in a jacket

3:00pm-6:00pm Alternative milonga

SAT-3-A SAT-3-B
4:30pm

4:30pm-7:30pm Matinee milonga

4:30pm-6:00pm Brownie Practica

Time Slot
Time
A Norse Main Ballroom
B Norse Lodge Upstairs
C Jupiter NEXT Ballroom
Sunday
1 11:00am 12:15pm Graziella & Rino Luciana & Tomàs

Special Advanced Seminar

not available for selection

SUN-1-A SUN-1-B SUN-1-C
Lunch
12:15pm 1:15pm
Food available for purchase at the Kiosko
2 1:15pm 2:30pm Luciana & Tomàs

Special Seminar Tango Foundations

not available for selection

Graziella & Rino
SUN-2-A SUN-2-B SUN-2-C
3 3:00pm 4:15pm

3:00pm-6:00pm Matinee Milonga

Ariadna & Fernando Graziella & Rino
SUN-3-B SUN-3-C